0 ratings
genuine image
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
This Gorgeous Dress is made from the high quality lace and soft cotton lining, no harm to the child skin, very soft and comfortable, skin-friendly and breathable.
ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress
Item #: 211599236

ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress

Item #: 211599236

GBP 44

GBP 45

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

2%

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, October 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This Gorgeous Dress is made from the high quality lace and soft cotton lining, no harm to the child skin, very soft and comfortable, skin-friendly and breathable.
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Elegant Design
Crafted with exquisite lace, this dress features a timeless pageant style ideal for weddings, making your flower girl look enchanting and poised on the big day.
Comfortable Fit
Designed with comfort in mind, the breathable fabric and adjustable belt ensure a perfect fit, allowing your flower girl to move freely and enjoy her special role.
Versatile Style
This dress is not just for weddings; its versatile design makes it suitable for other formal occasions, providing excellent value as a multi-use garment.

Product Details

Shop ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress online at a best price in Guernsey. B0BKG19NTY
Department girls
Date First Available December 24, 2025
ColorA-white Long Sleeves
Occasion TypeBaptism, Communion, Graduation, Prom Homecoming, Wedding
Apparel SilhouetteA-line
Neck StyleCrew Neck
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
SeasonsAll
Apparel Occasion and LifestyleFormal
Style NameClassic
Apparel Closure TypeZipper
Back StyleZipper back, Backless
Strap TypeSpaghetti
PatternSolid
Waist StyleHigh Waist
collar-typeSpread Collar
Formality LevelFormal
Life Eventwedding
Item Length DescriptionFloor Length
Special Size TypeOne Size
Chest Size27.6 inches
Embellishment FeatureLace
Pocket DescriptionNo back pocket
Sleeve Length DescriptionLong Sleeve
Fit to Size SentimentTrue to Size
Fit TypeRegular
Brand NameABaoWedding
Age Range DescriptionLittle Kid
Import DesignationImported
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Material TypePolyester
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassMedium Weight
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Fabric Type100% Polyester
Fabric type100% Polyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typeZipper
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Wedding Events

    Ideal for flower girls at weddings, offering a graceful and elegant appearance suitable for formal occasions.

  • Photo Sessions

    Perfect for capturing memorable photos; the lace details make for stunning visuals in photography settings.

  • Special Occasions

    Great for birthdays or family gatherings, allowing young girls to feel special in a beautiful and comfortable dress.

Not Suitable For
  • Outdoor Play

    Not suitable for rough, outdoor activities where the delicate fabric can easily get damaged.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What sizes are available for the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: The ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is available in a variety of sizes to accommodate different age groups and body types. The sizing typically ranges from toddler sizes to larger girls' sizes. To ensure the perfect fit, it's essential to refer to the specific size chart provided by the manufacturer, which outlines measurements for chest, waist, and length. This dress is ideal for special occasions like weddings, birthdays, and formal events, allowing young girls to feel comfortable and look stunning.
  • Question: What materials are used to make the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: The ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is crafted from high-quality lace and soft fabrics, ensuring both elegance and comfort. The lace detailing adds a sophisticated touch, making the dress suitable for special occasions. The fabric is lightweight and breathable, allowing for ease of movement, so young girls can enjoy dancing and playing without restriction. This makes it a popular choice for flower girls, party attendees, or any formal event where style is essential.
  • Question: Is the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress machine washable?

    Answer: Yes, the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is generally suitable for machine washing, but it’s advisable to use a gentle cycle and cold water to preserve the delicate lace and fabric. Always check the garment's care instructions for specific washing guidelines. When properly cared for, this dress can be reused for other occasions, making it a practical choice for families. After washing, hanging it to dry can help maintain its shape and fabric integrity.
  • Question: Can I customize the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: While the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is offered in pre-made sizes and styles, customization options may vary based on the retailer. Some retailers may allow you to select custom colors or add embellishments. Check with the seller for specific customization services they may offer. Customization can create a unique look tailored to your event's theme, ensuring that your flower girl stands out beautifully at weddings or parties.
  • Question: What occasions is the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress suitable for?

    Answer: The ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is perfect for various occasions, including weddings, christenings, birthday parties, and family gatherings. Its elegant lace design and classic A-Line silhouette make it an excellent choice for formal events. The dress is designed to make young girls feel special and allows for comfortable wear throughout the event. Its versatility means it can be worn for many memorable moments, creating beautiful memories.
  • Question: What colors are available for the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: The ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress comes in a range of colors to suit different themes and preferences. Common colors include white, ivory, pink, and other pastel shades, making it easy to coordinate with wedding colors or party themes. When choosing a color, consider the overall color scheme of the event. This allows the flower girl to complement the bridal party or overall decor, adding a harmonious element to the celebration.
  • Question: What is the return policy for the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: The return policy for the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress will depend on the retailer from which you purchase the dress. When buying, it’s essential to review their specific return policy to understand the timeframe and conditions for returning or exchanging items. Many retailers offer reasonable return options, making it easier to choose the right size and fit without worry, ensuring a positive shopping experience.
  • Question: Where can I buy the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress in Guernsey?

    Answer: You can purchase the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress in Guernsey from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of dresses and has a user-friendly platform that makes shopping convenient. Their extensive inventory often includes various colors and sizes, catering to different preferences and occasions. Browse their website to find detailed descriptions, customer reviews, and additional options for making your purchase.
  • Question: How should I style the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress?

    Answer: Styling the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress can be a fun and creative process. Consider pairing the dress with matching accessories such as a flower crown, hair clips, or elegant shoes. For cooler weather, adding a light cardigan or bolero can complete the look while keeping the child comfortable. This dress can be styled for different occasions, whether it’s a garden wedding or a formal family gathering, ensuring the little one looks adorable.
  • Question: Is the ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress suitable for allergic skin?

    Answer: The ABaoWedding Lace A-Line Flower Girl Dress is made from soft and breathable materials, making it generally suitable for children with sensitive skin. However, it’s advisable to check the fabric content for potential allergens or irritants. Pre-washing the dress can also help minimize any residual chemicals. If a child has known sensitivities, consider choosing lighter-colored dresses with minimal detailing, ensuring comfort while still looking lovely.

ABaoWedding Girls Editorial Review

  • ubuy Guernsey
  • ubuy Guernsey
  • ubuy Guernsey

**** The A-Line Wedding Pageant Lace Flower Girl Dress with Belt has garnered a warm reception from customers, showcasing its charm and quality at a budget-friendly price. Many parents have praised the dress for its beautiful design and refined craftsmanship, noting that it perfectly suits occasions like weddings, baptisms, and communions. The material is frequently remarked upon as soft and comfortable, ensuring that little ones can wear it for extended periods without discomfort. Sizing has emerged as a recurrent theme in reviews; while most purchasers have found that the dress fits well, there are indications that it may run a little large for some children. Multiple reviews suggested that parents should Consider sizing down, particularly for shorter or slender kids, to avoid issues with length. Additionally, while the quality of the dress is generally seen as impressive, there were occasional notes about the zipper feeling somewhat substandard compared to the rest of the dress, which led to some minor dissatisfaction. Despite these Considerations, the overall customer satisfaction remains high, with many saying they would recommend this dress without hesitation. It has proven to be a versatile choice for various formal occasions, making it a favorite among parents with young girls. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

50 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    78%
  • 4 Star
    10%
  • 3 Star
    10%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    2%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Beautiful design and appearance
  • Great quality and durable Construction
  • Comfortable fabric
  • Affordable price
  • Versatile for various events (flower girl, baptism, first communion)

Cons

  • Sizing may run large; sizing down is recommended

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.